Which of the following is a violation of the right to privacy?
[…] Defining and prosecuting crimes that don't fall into these categories usually is the province of each state.

Most U.S. states have laws pertaining to computer crime. These statutes are generally enforced by state and local police and might contain their own definitions of terms. For example, the Texas Penal Code's Computer Crimes section (which is available to view at http://tlo2.tlc.state.tx.us/statutes/pe.toc.htm) defines only two offenses:

Online Solicitation of a Minor (Texas Penal Code Section 33.021).

Breach of Computer Security (Texas Penal Code Section 33.02), which is defined as “knowingly accessing a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the owner.” The classification and penalty grade of the offense are increased according to the dollar amount of loss to the system owner or benefit to the offender.